Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1900 N Dallas Pky
Plano, TX 75093
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Outstanding location on Dallas North Tollway and Park Blvd, between George Bush Fwy and HWY 121
- Surrounded by premium shopping including The Shops at Willow Bend, Neiman Marcus, Macy’s, and Dillard's
- Building has high vaulted wood ceilings, stonework, skylights, slate floors, fireplace and patios
- Near many corporate businesses, including Toyota, FedEx, Liberty Mutual and Boeing
- Adjacent to busy shopping center anchored by upscale Wal-Mart Supercenter
- Ample Parking
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
10,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
2.67 AC
Zoning
RC
Parking
160 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
199’ on Dallas Pky
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R-2421-001-0050-1 | Improvements Assessment | $1,871,115 |
| Land Assessment | $3,835,197 | Total Assessment | $5,706,312 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R-2421-001-0050-1
Land Assessment
$3,835,197
Improvements Assessment
$1,871,115
Total Assessment
$5,706,312
Listing ID: 26948111
Date on Market: 10/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1900 N Dallas Pky, Plano, TX 75093
The Plano Retail Property at 1900 N Dallas Pky, Plano, TX 75093 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS