This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1900 N Central Expy
Plano, TX 75074
Furr's Fresh Buffet #315 | Plano, TX · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
11,637 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2012
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
2.50 AC
Zoning
LI-1
Parking
80 Spaces (6.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
461’ on N Central Expy

Amenities

  • Freeway Visibility
  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R-0307-00B-001R-1
Land Assessment
$3,639,699
Improvements Assessment
$3,825,874
Total Assessment
$7,465,573
  • Listing ID: 7904596

  • Date on Market: 6/29/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1900 N Central Expy, Plano, TX 75074