This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1900 S 16th St
Philadelphia, PA 19145
Specialty Property For Sale · 15,390 SF

Investment Highlights

  • 2 blocks from the Constitution Health Plaza parking garage (357 spaces)
  • Qualified Opportunity Zone
  • All interior demo and environmental abatement has been completed
  • Listed on Historic Register; significant historic tax credits available

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Religious Facility
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.32 AC
Building Size 15,390 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1990
Zoning RM1

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
773199000
Land Assessment
$103,519
Improvements Assessment
$692,781
Total Assessment
$796,300
  • Listing ID: 39689286

  • Date on Market: 3/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1900 S 16th St, Philadelphia, PA 19145