Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1900 W Benson Blvd
Anchorage, AK 99517
1900 Benson Bldg · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1900 W BENSON BLVD , ANCHORAGE, AK 99517
9,744 SF, 2-story office building for sale in Midtown. 17,634 (0.4 acres) parcel zoned RO - residential office. Current tenants include Luminary Integrated Health (Suite 101), and Klondike Promotions (Suite 100 & 200). Suite 201 (2,262 SF) was recently vacated - potential opportunity for an owner/ user or investor. $960K.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01002528000 | Improvements Assessment | $592,000 |
| Land Assessment | $406,800 | Total Assessment | $998,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15443626
Date on Market: 3/14/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1900 W Benson Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99517
The Spenard Office Property at 1900 W Benson Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99517 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.