Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
19020-19090 Crawford Ave
Country Club Hills, IL 60478
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Anchored by a thriving convenience store
- Stable, reliable tenants
- Easy access to I-57 and I-294
- Air Conditioning
About 19020-19090 CRAWFORD AVE , COUNTRY CLUB HILLS, IL 60478
Golden Group Real Estate is proud to present a great investment opportunity: a fully occupied strip center anchored by a thriving convenience store “Food Liquors”. Among other businesses are a dry cleaner, nail and hair salons, a clothing boutique store, and a seafood restaurant. They are stable, reliable tenants, many of them have been at the center for years. This strip center is located on a busy corner of Crawford Ave and Pulaski Rd and is benefiting from a fantastic exposure with great visibility along with heavy traffic counts. Abundant parking on front and rear. The strip center has easy access to I-57 and I-294. Please don’t disturb tenants. Call the listing agent for more information.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 31-03-400-016-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $60,003 |
| Land Assessment | $39,035 | Total Assessment | $99,038 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 24049091
Date on Market: 9/7/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 19020-19090 Crawford Ave, Country Club Hills, IL 60478
The Retail Property at 19020-19090 Crawford Ave, Country Club Hills, IL 60478 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS