Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
19055 Middlebelt Rd
Livonia, MI 48152
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Delivered December 2025 with a full Chipotlane drive-thru prototype. This prototype represents the tenant’s highest-performing model.
- Shadow anchored by Walmart, LA Fitness, Petco, Kohls, within the immediate intersection.
Executive Summary
15-year primary lease backed by Chipotle Mexican Grill of Colorado, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. (NYSE: CMG), an investment-grade-quality operator with ~3,700 units and a market capitalization in excess of $70 billion.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
3,113 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2025
Price
$2,975,000
Price Per SF
$955.67
Cap Rate
5%
NOI
$148,704
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.74 AC
Parking
40 Spaces (12.85 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
217’ on Middlebelt Rd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Drive Thru
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 46-041-99-0002-001 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $272,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
46-041-99-0002-001
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$272,700
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map