This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1908-1914 Cross Bronx
Bronx, NY 10472
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Potential Development site with 23,075 square feet of air rights

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
C1/R6 - Commercial district predominantly residential in character
Frontage
169’ on Cross Bronx

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03794-0120
Land Assessment
$60,750
Improvements Assessment
$272,610
Total Assessment
$333,360
  • Listing ID: 35995981

  • Date on Market: 5/27/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1908-1914 Cross Bronx, Bronx, NY 10472