This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

19111 Walden Forest Dr
Atascocita, TX 77346
Action Behavior Centers · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Medical tenant in place: Corporate guarantee from Action Behavior Centers
  • 2022 renovations are highly custom buildout per tenant's nationwide architectural and design specifications.
  • NNN lease with 3% annual increases and a 10-year term.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,924 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1982
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,924 SF
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
1.38 AC
Zoning
None
Parking
26 Spaces (3.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1155380010012
Land Assessment
$542,619
Improvements Assessment
$528,692
Total Assessment
$1,071,311
  • Listing ID: 25371861

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19111 Walden Forest Dr, Atascocita, TX 77346