Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1914 Cooley Ave
Palo Alto, CA 94303
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,829 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1957 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.44/1,000 SF |
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.63 AC |
| Building Size | 9,829 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.44/1,000 SF |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 12 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,958,352 |
| Land Assessment | $2,275,654 | Total Assessment | $5,234,006 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 063-513-900
- 063-513-890
Land Assessment
$2,275,654
Improvements Assessment
$2,958,352
Total Assessment
$5,234,006
Listing ID: 35180331
Date on Market: 3/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1914 Cooley Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94303
The Multifamily Property at 1914 Cooley Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94303 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Shoreline West Apartment Buildings
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings