Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 9,200 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 9,200 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
1915, 7125, & 7129 Harry Hines
7125 Harry Hines Blvd
9,200 SF
|
$18.00 /SF/YR
$1.50 /SF/MO
$193.75 /m²/YR
$16.15 /m²/MO
$13,800 /MO
$165,600 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
37,840 SF
Lot Size
4.20 AC
Year Built
1952
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
8
- Available
100% climate controlled office/warehouse space with fenced outside storage, located at the corner of Harry Hines and Empire Central, high traffic, high visibility.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 2 Drive Ins
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 7129 | 9,200 SF | Negotiable | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $165,600 /YR $13,800 /MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
1915, 7125, & 7129 Harry Hines
7125 Harry Hines Blvd
9,200 SF
|
$18.00 /SF/YR
$1.50 /SF/MO
$193.75 /m²/YR
$16.15 /m²/MO
$13,800 /MO
$165,600 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
37,840 SF
Lot Size
4.20 AC
Year Built
1952
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
8
Zoning
IR, Dallas - IR
7125 Harry Hines Blvd - 1st Floor - 7129
Size
9,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR
$1.50 /SF/MO
$165,600 /YR
$13,800 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
7125 Harry Hines Blvd - 1st Floor - 7129
| Size | 9,200 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $18.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 2 Drive Ins
Select Tenants at This Property
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Allied Plywood Corp
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- Pump Haus
- Retailer
Park Overview
Warehouses with fenced storage yards, outside storage, ample loading docks and grade-level doors, auto repair permitted, located at the corner of Harry Hines and Empire Central, high traffic and high visibility.
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Contact the Leasing Agent
1915, 7125, & 7129 Harry Hines | Dallas, TX 75235