Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1916 15th St SE
Washington, DC 20020
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
27 Units

Investment Highlights
- 33,578 sqft of residential building
- Basement Units: 2
- 5,780 of commercial retail space 8,784 sqft lot size
- 25 three Bedroom units
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 23 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 3+2.5 | 1 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5766-1017 | Improvements Assessment | $548,220 |
| Land Assessment | $495,440 | Total Assessment | $1,043,660 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5766-1017
Land Assessment
$495,440
Improvements Assessment
$548,220
Total Assessment
$1,043,660
Listing ID: 28334104
Date on Market: 4/27/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1916 15th St SE, Washington, DC 20020
The Anacostia Multifamily Property at 1916 15th St SE, Washington, DC 20020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown DC Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Hill Apartment Buildings
- H Street/NoMa Apartment Buildings
- Columbia Heights DC Apartment Buildings