Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1919-1925 E Atlantic Blvd
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Actual NOI $23,217 Projected NOI $67,517. Actual Cap Rate 1.86%
- Projected Cap Rate 5.40%
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,712 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1974
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,712 SF
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.61 AC
Zoning
B-3/RD-1, Pompano - This property is prominently located in the new Transit Oriented EOC District. Potential for high residential density of up to 90 units/ acre.
Parking
24 Spaces (6.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $623,550 |
| Land Assessment | $278,200 | Total Assessment | $901,750 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 48-42-36-01-1650
- 48-42-36-01-1610
Land Assessment
$278,200
Improvements Assessment
$623,550
Total Assessment
$901,750
Listing ID: 30431452
Date on Market: 12/22/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1919-1925 E Atlantic Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
The Outer Pompano Beach/Deerfield Beach Office Property at 1919-1925 E Atlantic Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.