Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
192 S High St 0.76 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $300,000 in Cortland, OH 44410

Investment Highlights
- 150' frontage
- Next to DQ
- For Sale / Lease
Executive Summary
For sale / lease
Over 12,000 VPD
150' frontage
Rear of property overlooks a scenic ravine
Next to new, high performing Dairy Queen
Over 12,000 VPD
150' frontage
Rear of property overlooks a scenic ravine
Next to new, high performing Dairy Queen
Property Facts
| Price | $300,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| Property Type | Land | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | S-1 - Service | ||
| Price | $300,000 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | S-1 - Service |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $300,000 | Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
| Price Per AC | $394,736.84 |
| Price | $300,000 |
| Price Per AC | $394,736.84 |
| Lot Size | 0.76 AC |
Over 12,000 VPD 150' frontage Rear of property overlooks a scenic ravine Next to new, high performing Dairy Queen
Description
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $79,420 | |
| Land Assessment | $43,340 | Total Assessment | $122,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$43,340
Improvements Assessment
$79,420
Total Assessment
$122,760
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
192 S High St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.