This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1920 N Lewis Ave
Waukegan, IL 60087
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.94 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,200 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1974
Tenancy Single
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 14

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
08-08-305-046
Land Assessment
$88,384
Improvements Assessment
$146,165
Total Assessment
$234,549
  • Listing ID: 15169928

  • Date on Market: 2/13/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1920 N Lewis Ave, Waukegan, IL 60087