Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • High Image Car Storage, Fully Gated with Private Entrance. Central Location

Features

Clear Height
19’
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
25

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - A
  • 11,304 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $19.00 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $214,776 /YR $17,898 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • May 14, 2026

Free standing building is safe area of Irvine, fully fenced and gated. Perfect for car storage and other low impact storage uses. Call or text 619-572-6561 for details

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Includes 250 SF of dedicated office space
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - A 11,304 SF 1-5 Years $19.00 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $214,776 /YR $17,898 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out May 14, 2026

1st Floor - A

Size
11,304 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$19.00 /SF/YR $1.58 /SF/MO $214,776 /YR $17,898 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
May 14, 2026

1st Floor - A

Size 11,304 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $19.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available May 14, 2026

• Includes 250 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light

Property Overview

Free standing building is safe area of Irvine, fully fenced and gated. Full private access. Building is split into two with a block wall separation and separate private entrances. Very clean and nice condition. Perfect for car/ automotive storage and other low impact storage uses. Call or text 619-572-6561 for details

Manufacturing Facility Facts

Building Size
28,007 SF
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 800 Volts: 277-480
Zoning
5.1 - IBC Multi-Use

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Atv Galaxy
  • Wholesaler
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 40512786

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1923 Alton Pky, Irvine, CA 92606

Contact the Leasing Agent

1923 Alton Pky

What's your inquiry about?*

Select at least one of the options above

Preferred Date*

Select one date

How much space do you need? (optional)

Select size

Message* (optional)