Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1924-1940 E Rosecrans Ave
Compton, CA 90221
1920-1924-1940 E Rosecrans, Compton, CA 90221 · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
4,834 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
COCL*
Parking
6 Spaces (1.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
147’ on E Rosecrans Ave
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $286,818 |
| Land Assessment | $277,550 | Total Assessment | $564,368 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 6184-005-012
- 6184-005-032
- 6184-005-011
Land Assessment
$277,550
Improvements Assessment
$286,818
Total Assessment
$564,368
Listing ID: 13630244
Date on Market: 8/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1924-1940 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221
The Downtown Compton Retail Property at 1924-1940 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS