This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1935 E Second St
Defiance, OH 43512
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Multi-tenant office/retail building
  • 70% Vacant -Two non-profit tenants with zero rent
  • Some remodeling in 2018
  • Very large rooms for a call center
  • 4.27 total acres includes a separate one-acre lot
  • Overhead doors in rear and east side

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
37,200 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
4.27 AC
Frontage
74’ on 2ND ST

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
J110019C00700
Land Assessment
$6,640
Improvements Assessment
$47,580
Total Assessment
$54,220
  • Listing ID: 26057852

  • Date on Market: 6/30/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1935 E Second St, Defiance, OH 43512