This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1924 Highway 53 W
Jasper, GA 30143
West highway 53 · Land For Sale · 1.93 AC

Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.93 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning C-3 - Commercial

Description

Prime location in the heart of business in Pickens county. This commercial lot is level and ready for your business. Being sold as 2 combined lot with parking and a metal building on the property, this property is located directly off highway 515 at the base of a large anchor strip center and neighboring Popeyes Chicken. Location is key and this is one of last available lots in this dense commercial part of Pickens. Owner financing may be available. Bring your dreams/investment/business and grab this location.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
041-000-053-001
Land Assessment
$85,400
Improvements Assessment
$70,462
Total Assessment
$155,862
  • Listing ID: 15808836

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1924 Highway 53 W, Jasper, GA 30143