Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Prime investment opportunity. Located along 20th Street with high visibility. 2 free standing buildings plus land.
Main building is 1260 sq.ft. (total) 1634 sq.ft., several offices and 2 restrooms. Building #2 is 450 sq.ft. (total) 474 (per tax records) offers a reception area, office and restroom. Total under air 1710 sq.ft.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,710 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1974
Price
$475,000
Price Per SF
$277.78
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,710 SF
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
C-1B
Parking
8 Spaces (4.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
33-39-02-00001-0490-00039.0
Land Assessment
$69,246
Improvements Assessment
$76,084
Total Assessment
$145,330
  • Listing ID: 40568139

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1925 20th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960