Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1931 Auburn Ave
Dayton, OH 45406
1931 Auburn Ave., Dayton, OH 45406 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Tenants pay heat and electric
- Four 1-bedroom apartments
- Off-street parking
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,320 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1942 |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 3,320 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1942 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $487.50 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R72-11508-0075 | Improvements Assessment | $22,400 |
| Land Assessment | $6,540 | Total Assessment | $28,940 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R72-11508-0075
Land Assessment
$6,540
Improvements Assessment
$22,400
Total Assessment
$28,940
Listing ID: 25102720
Date on Market: 2/22/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1931 Auburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
The Dayton View Triangle Multifamily Property at 1931 Auburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45406 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westwood-Montgomery Apartment Buildings
- Miamisburg/Moraine Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.