Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
19311-19315 Lazy Valley Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,035 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1980 |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 3,035 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $307,802 |
| Land Assessment | $85,973 | Total Assessment | $393,775 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 1146680030070
- 1146680030069
Land Assessment
$85,973
Improvements Assessment
$307,802
Total Assessment
$393,775
Listing ID: 37320000
Date on Market: 8/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 19311-19315 Lazy Valley Dr, Katy, TX 77449
The Bear Creek/Copperfield Multifamily Property at 19311-19315 Lazy Valley Dr, Katy, TX 77449 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS