Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1937 W 9th St
Upland, CA 91786
Vacant Land · Land For Sale
·
0.53 AC

Investment Highlights
- In Close Proximity to 10 & 210 Freeways
- Rolling Electric Gate
- Allowed Uses: Contractors Yard, Truck Parking, etc. (Verify with City)
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Proposed Use |
Contractor Storage Yard
|
||
| Zoning | BRMU - Business Residential Mixed Use | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Contractor Storage Yard
|
| Total Lot Size | 0.53 AC |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Zoning | BRMU - Business Residential Mixed Use |
Description
±23,100 SF Parcel, Secured Yard
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $780,300 |
| Land Assessment | $468,180 | Total Assessment | $1,248,480 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 1007-431-11
- 1007-652-02
Land Assessment
$468,180
Improvements Assessment
$780,300
Total Assessment
$1,248,480
Listing ID: 24116420
Date on Market: 9/17/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1937 W 9th St, Upland, CA 91786
The Land Property at 1937 W 9th St, Upland, CA 91786 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.