Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
194 Buffalo Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11213
8 Unit Development Site 5,280 SQ FT 2.2 FAR · Land For Sale
·
0.06 AC
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 4 |
| Zoning | R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district. | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Zoning | R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01368-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $346,500 |
| Land Assessment | $163,800 | Total Assessment | $510,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01368-0050
Land Assessment
$163,800
Improvements Assessment
$346,500
Total Assessment
$510,300
Listing ID: 13725633
Date on Market: 9/7/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 194 Buffalo Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11213
The Weeksville Land Property at 194 Buffalo Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11213 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Commercial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- South Shore Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East New York Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Commercial Land Parcels