Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located within Mountain Village, a master-planned mixed-use development by Anthem Properties in Squamish.
  • Modern office spaces with flexible layouts, shared amenities, and abundant natural light.
  • Amenities-rich environment overlooking scenic mountain views and near Brennan Park Recreation Area.
  • Direct connectivity to Highway 99 with easy routes to Vancouver and Whistler.
  • Light industrial units with excellent loading access and wide usability under CD-90 zoning.

Executive Summary

The property at 1940 Centennial Way in Squamish, British Columbia, comprises both office and light industrial strata units within a planned commercial community. It is positioned adjacent to Highway 99, linking Vancouver to Whistler, and is near Brennan Park Recreation Area. The project integrates multiple uses, including commercial tenancy, and offers provisions for office accommodation as well as light industrial operations. Completion is scheduled for 2026 and zoning is designated CD-90.

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 101
  • 4,830 SF
  • Industrial
  • $2,090,331 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
A total of 10 well appointed units starting at 2,246 sq. ft. that can be assembled to up to 10,000 sq. ft. Summer 2026 completion. Broad range of uses permitted in the Light Industrial zone
Sale Notes
Rare opportunity to own quality light industrial space by Anthem Properties at Mountain Village in Squamish, BC . This centrally located industrial strata complex has convenient access off Highway 99 with excellent loading, circulation and parking. All units offer substantial mountain views and the project abuts the mixed use Mountain Village project with customers and amenities in the neighbourhood.
  • Unit 103
  • 2,246 SF
  • Industrial
  • $972,026 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
A total of 10 well appointed units starting at 2,246 sq. ft. that can be assembled to up to 10,000 sq. ft. Summer 2026 completion. Broad range of uses permitted in the Light Industrial zone (CD90)
Sale Notes
  • Unit 108
  • 10,038 SF
  • Industrial
  • $4,344,253 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Sale Notes
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 101 4,830 SF Industrial $2,090,331 USD ($432.78 USD/SF) -
Unit 103 2,246 SF Industrial $972,026 USD ($432.78 USD/SF) -
Unit 108 10,038 SF Industrial $4,344,253 USD ($432.78 USD/SF) -

Unit 101

Unit Size
4,830 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$2,090,331 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 103

Unit Size
2,246 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$972,026 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 108

Unit Size
10,038 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$4,344,253 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 101

Unit Size 4,830 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $2,090,331 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
A total of 10 well appointed units starting at 2,246 sq. ft. that can be assembled to up to 10,000 sq. ft. Summer 2026 completion. Broad range of uses permitted in the Light Industrial zone</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Rare opportunity to own quality light industrial space by Anthem Properties at Mountain Village in Squamish, BC . This centrally located industrial strata complex has convenient access off Highway 99 with excellent loading, circulation and parking. All units offer substantial mountain views and the project abuts the mixed use Mountain Village project with customers and amenities in the neighbourhood.</li></ul>

Unit 103

Unit Size 2,246 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $972,026 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
A total of 10 well appointed units starting at 2,246 sq. ft. that can be assembled to up to 10,000 sq. ft. Summer 2026 completion. Broad range of uses permitted in the Light Industrial zone (CD90)</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 108

Unit Size 10,038 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $4,344,253 USD ($432.78 USD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Sale Notes

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 24,006 SF
Property Type Industrial
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 24,006 SF
Year Built 2026
Zoning CD90 - Light Industrial
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
  • Listing ID: 40586432

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1940 Centennial Way, Squamish, BC V8B 0H3