Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1943 Pitkin Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11207
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Building Size: 17,600 Sq. Ft., Building Dimensions: 40’ x 88’
- 10’ Ceiling Height, 1 Exterior Loading Dock, Gas Heat / Partial A/C
- Windows on 4 Sides of the Building, Income from Roof Antenna
- Stories: 4 + Usable Basement, 3,250 Sq. Ft. Per Floor
- High Power, Dry Sprinkler System, Freight Elevator
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1930 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.28/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,600 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 4 | ||
| Zoning | M1-4 - M1 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.28/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-4 - M1 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water
- Sewer
- Heating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03715-0033 | Improvements Assessment | $703,800 |
| Land Assessment | $78,750 | Total Assessment | $782,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03715-0033
Land Assessment
$78,750
Improvements Assessment
$703,800
Total Assessment
$782,550
Listing ID: 24677210
Date on Market: 12/16/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1943 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
The Broadway Junction Industrial Property at 1943 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS