Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 585 Parkway Dr Ne, Atlanta, GA, 30308.

585 Parkway Dr Ne, Atlanta, GA 30308

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 585 Parkway Dr Ne Atlanta, GA includes data gathered from FULTON County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
585 Parkway Dr Ne
14-0047-0002-118-4
THE DARWIN HOTEL FC: RENOVATION COMP. AS OF 01/24 26CB: REMOVE 2023 HOF OVR
Hotel
FULTON
C1
Georgia
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1.06 AC
2024
Atlanta CBD
2025
Atlanta
001701
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA
48,304 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 585 Parkway Dr Ne

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
44,764
206,652
433,527
2030 Population
46,231
213,766
449,561
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.28%
+ 3.44%
+ 3.70%
Average Age
35
36
37
2025 Total Households
25,138
101,350
204,071
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.38%
+ 3.67%
+ 3.83%
Median Household Inc
$109,673
$105,967
$99,318
Avg Household Size
1.60
1.80
1.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$490,642
$627,688
$568,922
Median Year Built
2000
1999
1992