Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
195 Ladys Island Dr
Beaufort, SC 29907
Land For Sale
·
4.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Highly visible 4.12-acre marshfront parcel in Beaufort’s thriving Lowcountry market.
- Convenient location minutes from Beaufort, Port Royal, and the Sea Islands.
- Direct access to Lady’s Island Drive, a major corridor with strong traffic volume.
Executive Summary
Discover 195 Lady's Island Drive, a rare 4-acre marshfront commercial property in Beaufort's thriving Lowcountry market. Ideally situated along a major corridor on Lady's Island--just minutes from Beaufort, Port Royal and the Sea Islands--this site offers vibrant visibility and direct access to scenic marsh vistas and coastal waterways. Lady's Island is a growing commercial and residential hub with strong local spending power and appealing lifestyle amenities, set within a community of nearly 15,000 residents with steady growth and a median age in the early 40s. Currently zoned for commercial uses (retail, office, mixed-use possibilities; the property presents a premier opportunity for medical, hospitality, dining, professional services, or mixed-use development.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | 6602 - General Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
| Zoning | 6602 - General Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,650,000 | Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $412,500.00 |
| Price | $1,650,000 |
| Price Per AC | $412,500.00 |
| Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
Description
195 Lady’s Island Drive is a 4.12-acre parcel located on a major commercial route in Beaufort County, South Carolina. The property offers marsh frontage and visibility from Lady’s Island Drive. Zoning permits multiple commercial uses such as retail, office, and mixed-use development. The site lies within close proximity to Beaufort, Port Royal, and the Sea Islands, all accessible via regional road networks. The surrounding area has experienced steady demographic and economic growth, contributing to increased development opportunities.
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map