Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
195 W Houston St
New York, NY 10014
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Light & Air on all sides
- Currently occupied for office use, located in an R6 zone
- Elevator Building
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
11,332 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1900
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,833 SF
Building FAR
4.00
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
R6 - Medium density residential district
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0520-0028 | Improvements Assessment | $742,680 |
| Land Assessment | $365,850 | Total Assessment | $1,108,530 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0520-0028
Land Assessment
$365,850
Improvements Assessment
$742,680
Total Assessment
$1,108,530
Listing ID: 25008482
Date on Market: 2/8/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 195 W Houston St, New York, NY 10014
The Office Property at 195 W Houston St, New York, NY 10014 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS