Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Olentangy Industrial Powell, OH 43065 1,050 - 6,100 SF of Space Available

Park Highlights
- Prime location in Powell, OH
- 10X10 overhead doors
- 8X10 Overhead door
- Separate utility management
- Professional property management
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 6,100 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 6,100 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Spaces(4)
Display Rental Rate as
Olentangy Industrial
195 W Olentangy St
1,050 - 2,250 SF
|
$13.50 /SF/YR
$1.13 /SF/MO
$145.31 /m²/YR
$12.11 /m²/MO
$1,181 - $2,531 /MO
$14,175 - $30,375 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
3,000 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1980
Clear Height
8’
Drive In Bays
1
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 1 Drive Bay
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 189 E | 1,050 SF | Negotiable | $13.50 /SF/YR $1.13 /SF/MO $14,175 /YR $1,181 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
| 1st Floor - 195 O | 1,200 SF | Negotiable | $13.50 /SF/YR $1.13 /SF/MO $16,200 /YR $1,350 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
Olentangy Industrial
195 W Olentangy St
1,050 - 2,250 SF
|
$13.50 /SF/YR
$1.13 /SF/MO
$145.31 /m²/YR
$12.11 /m²/MO
$1,181 - $2,531 /MO
$14,175 - $30,375 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
3,000 SF
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Year Built
1980
Clear Height
8’
Drive In Bays
1
Zoning
COM - Small Shops
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 189 E
Size
1,050 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR
$1.13 /SF/MO
$14,175 /YR
$1,181 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 195 O
Size
1,200 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR
$1.13 /SF/MO
$16,200 /YR
$1,350 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Olentangy Industrial
193 W Olentangy St
1,100 - 3,850 SF
|
$13.50 - $14.50 /SF/YR
$1.13 - $1.21 /SF/MO
$145.31 - $156.08 /m²/YR
$12.11 - $13.01 /m²/MO
$1,238 - $4,560 /MO
$14,850 - $54,725 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
6,523 SF
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
| 1st Floor - C | 2,750 SF | 2 Years | $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $39,875 /YR $3,323 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
| 1st Floor - P | 1,100 SF | 2 Years | $13.50 /SF/YR $1.13 /SF/MO $14,850 /YR $1,238 /MO | Flex | - | Now |
Olentangy Industrial
193 W Olentangy St
1,100 - 3,850 SF
|
$13.50 - $14.50 /SF/YR
$1.13 - $1.21 /SF/MO
$145.31 - $156.08 /m²/YR
$12.11 - $13.01 /m²/MO
$1,238 - $4,560 /MO
$14,850 - $54,725 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
6,523 SF
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - C
Size
2,750 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
$14.50 /SF/YR
$1.21 /SF/MO
$39,875 /YR
$3,323 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - P
Size
1,100 SF
Term
2 Years
Rental Rate
$13.50 /SF/YR
$1.13 /SF/MO
$14,850 /YR
$1,238 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 189 E
| Size | 1,050 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $13.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
195 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - 195 O
| Size | 1,200 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $13.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- 1 Drive Bay
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - C
| Size | 2,750 SF |
| Term | 2 Years |
| Rental Rate | $14.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
193 W Olentangy St - 1st Floor - P
| Size | 1,100 SF |
| Term | 2 Years |
| Rental Rate | $13.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Select Tenants at This Property
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Best Customs & Collision
- Services
- 1st
- J & P Autoworks
- Services
- 1st
- Niday Automotive Services
- Services
- 1st
- Shiloh Optometric Center Inc
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- 1st
- Variations Events
- -
Park Overview
Exciting industrial space leasing opportunity at 193 W Olentangy St. in Powell, Oh. These light industrial warehouse / small office spaces offer different layouts to meet multiple business needs. Units have 1 bathroom, separate utility management, 8X10 overhead door, and natural gas heat. View available units for more specific details. Landlord desires a 2 year lease term. Great frontage on Olentangy St.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Olentangy Industrial | Powell, OH 43065
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.