This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1951 Laverne St
Houston, TX 77080
Oaks at Laverne · Multifamily Property For Sale · 20 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 20
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.84 AC
Building Size 9,384 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2024

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 20 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 1450620050013
  • 1450620050017
  • 1450620030001
  • 1450620030007
  • 1450620030003
  • 1450620030002
  • 1450620030008
  • 1450620050002
  • 1450620050003
  • 1450620050012
  • 1450620050016
  • 1450620020001
  • 1450620050008
  • 1450620050011
  • 1450620020003
  • 1450620030006
  • 1450620020004
  • 1450620020002
  • 1450620050010
  • 1450620050006
  • 1450620030004
  • 1450620050001
  • 1450620030005
  • 1450620050007
  • 1450620050014
  • 1450620050004
  • 1450620050005
  • 1450620050009
Land Assessment
$3,120,944
Improvements Assessment
$5,668,446
Total Assessment
$8,789,390
  • Listing ID: 30027777

  • Date on Market: 11/10/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1951 Laverne St, Houston, TX 77080