This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1955 Locust Ave
Long Beach, CA 90806
Multifamily Property For Sale · 10 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.15 AC
Building Size 7,079 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1962
Parking Ratio 1.7/1,000 SF
Zoning LBR4R - 0500 - 5 Or More Apts or Units

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Balcony
  • Disposal

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 8 - -
2+1 2 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7209-017-013
Land Assessment
$874,915
Improvements Assessment
$1,257,692
Total Assessment
$2,132,607
  • Listing ID: 16503506

  • Date on Market: 7/2/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1955 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806