Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Bojangles - Daytona Beach FL 1956 Lpga Blvd 3,138 SF Retail Building Daytona Beach, FL 32117 $3,400,000 ($1,083.49/SF) 5% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Brand New 15-Year Lease | Corporate Signature | Options To Extend | 10% Rent Bumps | Established Tenant
- Daytona Beach, FL - New Developments
- Demographics 5-Mile Trade Area | Significant Population Growth
- Absolute NNN Ground Lease | Land Ownership | No State Income Tax Zero Landlord Responsibilities
- Prime Trade Area | Integrated Within Master-Plan | +15,000 Residential Units In Immediate Trade Area
Executive Summary
• Brand new 15-year lease with 4 (5-year) options to extend
• The lease feature 10% rent increases every 5 years throughout the initial term and at the beginning of each option
• Founded in 1977 as a single location in Charlotte, the beloved brand has grown to more than 880 company-owned and franchised restaurants in 22 states
Building Size
3,138 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2026
Price
$3,400,000
Price Per SF
$1,083.49
Cap Rate
5%
NOI
$170,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.34 AC
Zoning
PD-G - Planned Development - General
Parking
40 Spaces (12.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Drive Thru
- Monument Signage
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5203-18-00-0040 | Improvements Assessment | $789,718 |
| Land Assessment | $1,171,760 | Total Assessment | $1,961,478 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5203-18-00-0040
Land Assessment
$1,171,760
Improvements Assessment
$789,718
Total Assessment
$1,961,478
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Bojangles - Daytona Beach FL | 1956 Lpga Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.