This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

19618 Us-17 Hwy N
Hampstead, NC 28443
OFFICE-WAREHOUSE · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Great exposure on a high traffic highway, beautiful offices, attractive landscape, large warehouse, one-of-a-kind building in the Hampstead area!

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2003
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,000 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.81 AC
Zoning
PD - Planned Development
Parking
20 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Parcel Number
4204-75-5256-0000
Land Assessment
$24,300
Improvements Assessment
$272,042
Total Assessment
$296,342
  • Listing ID: 32557925

  • Date on Market: 7/23/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19618 Us-17 Hwy N, Hampstead, NC 28443