This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

197 Main St
Gorham, NH 03581
Burger King · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • This location includes adequate parking along with excellent road frontage.
  • This is a solid building suitable for retail, food service, offices, recreation, etc.
  • The property has great exposure and highly visible signage.
  • The Gorham/Berlin area has seen dramatic growth in the past few years and this property is well poised to be apart of that dynamic.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
5,602 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
4.78 AC
Zoning
CA
Parking
70 Spaces (12.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
243’ on Main Street

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
GORH-000006-000000-000030-U000000
Land Assessment
$432,500
Improvements Assessment
$738,010
Total Assessment
$1,170,510
  • Listing ID: 25762960

  • Date on Market: 5/23/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 197 Main St, Gorham, NH 03581