Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
19745 W National Ave
New Berlin, WI 53146
Brew Berlin Pub & Grub · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
About 19745 W NATIONAL AVE , NEW BERLIN, WI 53146
Great location in New Berlin for this well established bar/grill. The bar seats 13 plus 9 tables with chairs for extra dining seating. Deck for outside enjoyment. Included: Security system with cameras. Blodgett pizza oven, 2-fryers, pizza oven, kitchen fire suppression system, hood system with air re-circulator, walk-in coolers, ice machine, water softener, upright coolers & freezers, ATM machine, 9-TV's & much more. Many recent updates done to the kitchen area & lower level prep area, over $60,000 in these upgrades. Many wonderful features in the bar/grill for a new owner! Call today. On National west of Racine Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | NBC-1278-993 | Improvements Assessment | $334,000 |
| Land Assessment | $119,800 | Total Assessment | $453,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5435451
Date on Market: 1/12/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 19745 W National Ave, New Berlin, WI 53146
The Retail Property at 19745 W National Ave, New Berlin, WI 53146 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS