Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste A,B,C,D
  • 2,645 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $103,155 /YR $8,596 /MO
  • Medical
  • -
  • Now

First Floor Lobby with Elevator Second Floor with Elevator Access Unit A: 1,078 SF Lobby, 4 exam rooms, 3 bathrooms, private office, and reception area Unit B: 1,050 SF Lobby, 3 exam rooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchen area, reception area Unit C: 1,078 SF Lobby, 3 exam rooms, 2 private offices, kitchen area, reception area Unit D: 1,050 Lobby, 3 exam rooms, 2 bathrooms, private office, kitchen area, reception area Basement with 4 storage units (not included in base rent)

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,290 SF of adjacent space
  • Basement
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,645 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $103,155 /YR $8,596 /MO

• Basement
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste A,B,C,D 2,645 SF Negotiable $39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $103,155 /YR $8,596 /MO Medical - Now
2nd Floor 2,645 SF Negotiable $39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $103,155 /YR $8,596 /MO Medical - Now

1st Floor, Ste A,B,C,D

Size
2,645 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $103,155 /YR $8,596 /MO
Space Use
Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,645 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$39.00 /SF/YR $3.25 /SF/MO $103,155 /YR $8,596 /MO
Space Use
Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste A,B,C,D

Size 2,645 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $39.00 /SF/YR

• Smoke Detector

2nd Floor

Size 2,645 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $39.00 /SF/YR

Property Overview

This fully renovated three-level medical and professional office building is strategically positioned in Castro Valley’s established outpatient healthcare corridor, just steps from major medical providers including Sutter Health Castro Valley and nearby Stanford Health Care facilities. The location offers strong referral synergy for healthcare users while also providing convenience and accessibility for a broad range of professional office tenants. The property features a rare multi-level configuration with elevator-served access to all floors, making it well-suited for medical practices, administrative offices, and professional service firms alike. The building includes four suites with flexible, open floor plans that can accommodate physician groups, specialty practices, as well as traditional office users such as legal, financial, or consulting professionals. Modern upgrades enhance both functionality and security, including AI-enabled surveillance cameras, improved exterior lighting, and 17 dedicated parking spaces for tenants and visitors. A basement level provides additional operational support with four storage units available (not included in base rent). This asset presents an excellent opportunity for both medical and office users seeking scalable, move-in ready space in one of the East Bay’s most desirable and well-connected commercial corridors.