Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Flexible Sale or Lease terms; Offered for sale at $1,400,000 or available to lease at $1.00/SF/month NNN
  • Versatile space configuration; The main building features a showroom, office space, and a 7,909 SF warehouse with two 14'x14' grade-level OHD
  • High-visibility highway frontage with direct frontage on Liberty St NE (Hwy 99E) with 17,860 vehicles per day

Park Facts

Total Space Available 8,471 SF
Park Type Office Park
Cross Streets Academy street northeast

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Liberty Street Commercial/Industrial
1985 Liberty St NE
8,471 SF | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $8,471 /MO $101,652 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,471 SF
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Year Built
1981
Drive In Bays
2
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 8,471 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $101,652 /YR $8,471 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Tenant will have exclusive use of: Entire 8,471 SF building (showroom, office, and warehouse), 14’ x 14’ roll-up doors on north and west sides, all parking spaces, and the full 0.30-acre yard/parking parcel at 1994 Commercial St NE. Both parcels transfer as a single tenancy. House excluded in lease.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 8,471 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $101,652 /YR $8,471 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Liberty Street Commercial/Industrial
1985 Liberty St NE
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,471 SF
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Year Built
1981
Drive In Bays
2
Zoning
CG

1985 Liberty St NE - 1st Floor

Size
8,471 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $101,652 /YR $8,471 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1985 Liberty St NE - 1st Floor

Size 8,471 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• 2 Drive Ins

Park Overview

Two-parcel commercial/industrial property. Parcel I (1985 Liberty St NE): 8,471 SF concrete tilt-up building (1981) with showroom, office, and warehouse space; 14’ x 14’ roll-up doors on north and west sides; highway frontage on Liberty St NE (Hwy 99E) with 17,860 VPD. Parcel 2 (1994 Commercial St NE): 0.30-acre CG-zoned yard/parking parcel with legacy 828 SF residential structure. Combined 0.60 acres, CG zoning. Both parcels transfer together. Ideal for owner-users, investors, contractors, auto/service businesses, light industrial, and showroom users.

Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40515864

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1985 Liberty St NE, Salem, OR 97301