Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 7,368 SF Flex Warehouse For Sale
  • Situated on a 1.89 Acre Lot
  • Heated Floors with Drains
  • 1,300 SF of Finished Office Space
  • Two 12-Foot Drive-In Doors
  • An Additional 1.89 Acres for Potential Outdoor Storage

Executive Summary

1987 Coffman Rd presents a clean, move-in-ready flex opportunity in the Newark/Heath corridor, well-suited for an owner-user looking for functional space with meaningful upside and flexibility. The building offers approximately 1,300 SF of finished office space alongside open warehouse/flex area, giving an operator the ability to run both the front-end and back-end of their business under one roof. The warehouse section features two 12-foot drive-in doors that were covered during the prior use but are fully functional, ready to be restored to full operation. All exterior doors have been replaced, and the building is in strong overall condition with city water, sewer, and 3-phase electric already in place. The 1.89-acre lot provides surplus outdoor area well beyond what the building footprint requires. A genuine asset for contractors, distributors, or trades businesses that need equipment staging, material storage, or yard capacity.

Property Facts

Price $825,000
Price Per SF $111.97
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.89 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,368 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2003
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.9/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning GCD - Commercial

Utilities

  • Gas
  • Water
  • Sewer
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
054-217608-00.003
Land Assessment
$44,210
Improvements Assessment
$121,660
Total Assessment
$165,870
  • Listing ID: 40498276

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1987 Coffman Rd, Newark, OH 43055