This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1989 Richmond Rd
Williamsburg, VA 23185
Redevelopment Opportunity · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Prime QSR Offering
  • Affluent Surrounding Demographics
  • Strong Visibility and Daily Traffic Exposure

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,691 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1978/2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Zoning
GB - General business
Parking
35 Spaces (13.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
116’ on Richmond Rd

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
C16D-3888-1709
Land Assessment
$731,300
Improvements Assessment
$722,000
Total Assessment
$1,453,300
  • Listing ID: 35890327

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1989 Richmond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185