Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
199 Mott Ave
Inwood, NY 11096
199 MOTT AVE, INWOOD, NY 11096 · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,340 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1926
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Frontage
7’ on Mott Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2089-40-072-00-0211-0 | Improvements Assessment | $1,025 |
| Land Assessment | $1,778 | Total Assessment | $2,803 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2089-40-072-00-0211-0
Land Assessment
$1,778
Improvements Assessment
$1,025
Total Assessment
$2,803
Listing ID: 6972088
Date on Market: 4/28/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 199 Mott Ave, Inwood, NY 11096
The Retail Property at 199 Mott Ave, Inwood, NY 11096 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS