This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

19958 E Milton Rd
Linden, CA 95236
Land For Sale · 20.00 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Total Lot Size 20.00 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning AG-40

Description

RARE OPPORTUNITY FOR LINDEN COUNTRY PROPERTY. 20 ACRE WALNUT ORCHARD AND HOME JUST SOUTH OF LINDEN. THE HOME IS CURRENTLY RENTED. THIS COULD BE YOUR DREAM HOME LOCATION OR SIMPLY AN INVESTMENT. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS. DRIVE BY AND CALL YOUR AGENT.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
105-210-04
Land Assessment
$326,102
Improvements Assessment
$988,012
Total Assessment
$1,314,114
  • Listing ID: 12398217

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19958 E Milton Rd, Linden, CA 95236