Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2-12 S Wycombe Ave - Wycombe Ave 0.41 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $1,200,000 in Lansdowne, PA 19050

Executive Summary
MPN Realty, Inc. is please to present the exclusive sale of 12 S. Wycombe Avenue, a 42-unit multifamily development opportunity in Lansdowne, PA. Ownership has obtained zoning approval for 41 apartments, 1,085 SF of commercial space and 11 on-site parking spaces. The apartment mix includes: (32) – 1 BR / 1 Bath, (4) – 2 BR / 1 Bath, and (5) 2 BR / 2 Bath. The site includes (3) parcels: 2 S Wycombe Ave, 10 S Wycombe Ave and 12 S Wycombe Ave and total 30,170 SF. The site is well located on the corner of S. Wycombe Ave and Baltimore Ave; Lansdowne’s main commercial corridor. 12 S Wycombe Ave presents a rare opportunity to develop a multifamily building in the heart of Lansdowne, a transforming neighborhood that includes the restoration of Lansdowne Theatre and a recently passed bill allowing alcohol sales in what was formerly a “dry town."
Property Facts
| Price | $1,200,000 | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Price | $1,200,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,200,000 | Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,962,962.96 |
| Price | $1,200,000 |
| Price Per AC | $2,962,962.96 |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
Three Parcels
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-00-03617-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,770 |
| Land Assessment | $158,972 | Total Assessment | $160,742 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-00-03617-00
Land Assessment
$158,972
Improvements Assessment
$1,770
Total Assessment
$160,742
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2-12 S Wycombe Ave - Wycombe Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.