Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

2-72 Highways Rural
Rocky View No 44, AB T0M 0S0
Land For Sale · 88.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Zoned as agricultural land at this time , there is potential for possible zoning changes down the road.
  • This land has a very gentle slope facing the highway giving it great exposure for motorists
  • Situated on the SE corner of highways # 2 & # 72 approximately 6 miles north of Airdrie .

Executive Summary

This property is lined with mature trees on two sides and has road access on three sides . Two of these roads are paved . This land has a very gentle slope facing the highway giving it great exposure for motorists and also revealing a decent view of the mountains from all points of the land . The ideas are endless for this land . There is also a 42 acre parcel immediately to the south also for sale.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use Industrial
Total Lot Size 88.00 AC
Zoning AG - Agricultural General District

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,882,798 USD
Price Per AC $32,759.07 USD
Lot Size 88.00 AC

A great parcel of land situated on the SE corner of highways # 2 & # 72 approximately 6 miles north of Airdrie . Zoned as agricultural land at this time , there is potential for possible zoning changes down the road.

Description

There is a paved service road coming from Airdrie running parallel with # 2 highway that service the properties on the east side of # 2 highway up to the overpass .This is good solid ground with a gentle slope towards the highway creating good exposure to highway # 2 .

  • Listing ID: 27697703

  • Date on Market: 2/7/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2-72 Highways Rural, Rocky View No 44, AB T0M 0S0