This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2 Doscher St
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Multifamily Property For Sale · 18 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 18
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Building Size 14,500 SF
Average Occupancy 87%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1930
Zoning R5

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 18 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04193-0017
Land Assessment
$76,050
Improvements Assessment
$430,200
Total Assessment
$506,250
  • Listing ID: 31457896

  • Date on Market: 4/9/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Doscher St, Brooklyn, NY 11208