Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
East Point Dr
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Land For Sale
·
12.91 AC

Property Facts
Description
Lot #1 at the entrance to Cumru Business Park, a small industrial park just off the Route 724 Exit of Route I-76. Strategically located with easy access to Route 422 and 222. Distance to PA Turnpike is 12 miles. Ideal for warehousing, distribution and offices. Site will accommodate up to at least 100,000 SF building.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 39-5315-02-76-8404 | Improvements Assessment | $298,700 |
| Land Assessment | $283,700 | Total Assessment | $582,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 28837309
Date on Market: 6/23/2023
Last Updated:
Address: East Point Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508
The Land Property at East Point Dr, Birdsboro, PA 19508 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS