Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2 Forest St
Montclair, NJ 07042
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2011
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
833 SF
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
C3
Parking
2 Spaces (0.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $264,200 |
| Land Assessment | $521,300 | Total Assessment | $785,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 13-03201-0000-00034
- 13-03201-0000-00034-01
Land Assessment
$521,300
Improvements Assessment
$264,200
Total Assessment
$785,500
Listing ID: 17466586
Date on Market: 10/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2 Forest St, Montclair, NJ 07042
The Office Property at 2 Forest St, Montclair, NJ 07042 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS