This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2 Monument Sq
Woonsocket, RI 02895
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
7,946 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1900/1962
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,973 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.57
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
C1 - Commercial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
WOON-000014A-000278-000021
Land Assessment
$61,700
Improvements Assessment
$250,600
Total Assessment
$312,300
  • Listing ID: 37141051

  • Date on Market: 8/6/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Monument Sq, Woonsocket, RI 02895