Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominent multi-level commercial office building in a high-profile St Kilda Junction location.
  • Secure on-site car parking available for tenants and occupants.
  • Walking distance to Fitzroy Street’s retail, dining, and lifestyle amenities.
  • Flexible office configurations with shared amenities including showers, kitchenettes, and restrooms.
  • Excellent transport connectivity with nearby tram routes and access to major arterials.

Executive Summary

20–22 St Kilda Road is a multi-level commercial office building strategically located at St Kilda Junction, a key city-fringe location offering excellent connectivity to Melbourne’s CBD and surrounding areas. The property accommodates a range of office suites designed for professional users, with modern layouts complemented by shared amenities such as kitchenettes, restrooms, and shower facilities. The building provides secure on-site car parking, convenient access to major arterials, and proximity to public transport, including multiple tram routes. Positioned within walking distance of Fitzroy Street and its vibrant mix of cafés, restaurants, and retail outlets, this location combines strong business functionality with lifestyle benefits in one of Melbourne’s most dynamic precincts.

2 Units Available

Unit 1.05

Unit Size 538 SF
Price $112,134
Price Per SF $208.43
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 1
APN/Parcel ID 1\TP856424
Description

Suite 105 at 20–22 St Kilda Road presents a smart and practical office solution in one of Melbourne’s most connected city-fringe locations. Spanning approximately 50 sqm, the suite is well-appointed and includes access to shared amenities such as toilets, shower facilities, and a kitchenette.

The property comes with one secure on-site car park and is positioned within a professional business environment at the St Kilda Junction. Offering excellent proximity to Fitzroy Street’s dining and lifestyle options, the location provides seamless access to major arterials, public transport, and the Melbourne CBD.

Sale Notes

An exceptional opportunity to secure a well-presented office suite in a central and highly accessible position. Suite 105, 20–22 St Kilda Road offers approximately 50 sqm of functional office accommodation, complete with one secure car park. The suite is complemented by convenient shared amenities, including restrooms, shower facilities, and a kitchenette, creating a professional and comfortable work environment.

Ideally situated at the St Kilda Junction, the property benefits from outstanding connectivity, with easy access to major freeways, tram routes, and Melbourne’s CBD. It is also within walking distance of Fitzroy Street, renowned for its cafés, restaurants, and retail offerings. This flexible space is perfectly suited for owner-occupiers seeking a premium city-edge office or investors aiming for a quality asset in a proven location.