Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,572 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,538 /YR HT-HC $1,712 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $3,950 /YR $329.15 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.08 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $7,981 /YR $665.05 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,604 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,125 /YR HT-HC $1,760 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $4,031 /YR $335.91 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.49 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $8,802 /YR $733.52 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,572 SF 3/6/9 $13.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,538 /YR HT-HC $1,712 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 1,604 SF 3/6/9 $13.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,125 /YR HT-HC $1,760 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,572 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,538 /YR HT-HC $1,712 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,604 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,125 /YR HT-HC $1,760 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,572 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.07 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.08 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $7,981 /YR $665.05 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $3,950 /YR $329.15 /MO

1st Floor

Size 1,604 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.49 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $8,802 /YR $733.52 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.51 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $4,031 /YR $335.91 /MO

Property Overview

- PRICE DROP - We are offering office spaces for rent located in the Toulouse West aeronautical zone. Situated in a modern building just 10 minutes by car from the airport via the Arc en Ciel ring road, 7 minutes on foot from the Ramassiers train station, and well-connected by bike paths, the offices are located on the first floor (R+1). Parking spaces are also available. The various spaces are functional, bright, wheelchair accessible, equipped with reversible air conditioning, electrical outlets along the baseboards, and the option to install kitchenettes. Nearby, you will find various shops and dining options. Immediate availability. Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent (excluding VAT and charges), payable by the tenant. Annual rent, annual property tax, and annual charges (including hot/cold air conditioning and maintenance) are detailed below. Management fees to be expected. Administrative fees: €400. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Index: ILC / ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Handicap accessible - Reversible heating - Low voltage wiring - Green spaces - Utility connections ready - Outdoor parking - Perimeter baseboards - Shared restrooms

Year Built
2000
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
3,175 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size