Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
20 W 190th St
Bronx, NY 10468
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
37 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 37 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 32,750 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1923 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6 - In NYC, R6 Zoning is a medium-density residential zoning district. | ||
| No. Units | 37 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 32,750 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 1923 |
| Zoning | R6 - In NYC, R6 Zoning is a medium-density residential zoning district. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 20 | - | 750 |
| 2+1 | 17 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03200-0014 | Improvements Assessment | $615,870 |
| Land Assessment | $33,750 | Total Assessment | $649,620 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03200-0014
Land Assessment
$33,750
Improvements Assessment
$615,870
Total Assessment
$649,620
Listing ID: 36092769
Date on Market: 6/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 20 W 190th St, Bronx, NY 10468
The Fordham Manor Multifamily Property at 20 W 190th St, Bronx, NY 10468 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings